Metrô Studio Belenzinho

Among the top rated
Apartment

Sao Paulo, Brazil247 Rua Herval apto 67, 03062-000

Good value

Indicative price per night for 2 people~US$45

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 26 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~US$45

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the apartment

Metrô Studio Belenzinho, a property in Sao Paulo, is open for bookings. This accommodation has a minimarket, soundproof rooms and barbecue facilities. There are family rooms available.

All the apartments include air conditioning, a TV and a tumble dryer. In each, guests have a washing machine and a desk. A private bathroom with a shower, a hair dryer, free toiletries and bathrobes is featured in all apartments. Also available is a kitchen with a fridge, a stovetop, a microwave, a toaster and kitchenware. The list continues with tea and coffee making facilities, bottled water and a kitchenette. Also provided are soundproofing, a wardrobe, tiled or marble floors and an iron. Beyond that, a private entrance, heating and a dining area are available. The outlook in all apartments takes in the city and a quiet street. Available for guests in some apartments is a sofa bed. In all apartments, towels and bed linen are provided.

One of the points of interest is Museum of Sacred Art of São Paulo, 4.1 km away. Estádio do Canindé lies 4.4 km away, and Parque Estadual Alberto Löfgren is 10 km away. As for air travel, Sao Paulo/Congonhas Airport is 16 km away. The property has a lift, and there is a 24-hour reception. The accommodation has express check-in and check-out, laundry service as well as meeting and banquet facilities. Free WiFi is offered to guests.

Distances to selected places

Estádio do Canindé4.4 km
Museu Catavento4.5 km
Pinacoteca do Estado de São Paulo5.6 km
Expo Center Norte5.9 km

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this apartment right for you?

Apartment

Room options

Studio Apartment

Large bed (King size)
Maximum guests2Floor area26 m²

Studio Apartment

Large bed (King size)
Maximum guests2Floor area26 m²

What they all have

  • Kitchen or kitchenette
  • Washing machine in the room or apartment
  • Tumble dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • hairdryer

Choose your dates to check the price and availability of your preferred room.

Help me choose

Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Set your priorities and see which studios at Metrô Studio Belenzinho best suit your stay. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

Metrô Studio Belenzinho - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry
  • Meeting and banquet facilities
  • Lift

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Fees and deposit

Payment by bank transfer is required before arrival.

Children and extra beds

Extra bed - for children aged 18 and over

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

The property will send further instructions after booking.

Managed by a private host.

Language
  • Portuguese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Juventus - Mooca” from Metrô Studio Belenzinho?

The railway station “Juventus - Mooca” is 2.4 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Campo de Marte Airport” from Metrô Studio Belenzinho?

Campo de Marte Airport is 5.8 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 289 guest reviews is 9.7/10 . Read reviews of the apartment Metrô Studio Belenzinho or add your own.

Erick03 - 2025
10/10
★★★★★

We had a fantastic stay, among our best in Brazil, with a simple check-in and a clean, tidy apartment. The kitchenette was well equipped and kept in good condition, and the sheets and everything else were clean and smelled great.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Metrô Studio Belenzinho do not represent the views of sleephotelssaopaulo.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Metrô Studio Belenzinho - price comparison

Sao Paulo: see how the price compares with similar stays.

How does this property’s price compare?

Compared group: 346 properties rated 4★ or equivalent.

This property
~US$45per night for 2 adults
Typical group price
~US$94per night for 2 adults

About 52% below the typical price for this group.

Stays of a similar quality

Similar quality with family rooms and with a 24-hour front desk

Compared group: 156 properties rated 4★ or equivalent.

This property
~US$45per night for 2 adults
Typical group price
~US$107per night for 2 adults

About 58% below the typical price for this group.

Stays with family rooms

What can you find at a similar price?

This property: ~US$45. The comparison includes different property types and quality levels.

~US$39 - ~US$52within ±15% of this property’s price

  • Properties compared56
  • Rated higher than this property0
  • With a pool18
  • With breakfast5
Highest rating in the compared groupSão Paulo - Vila Mariana - Central
~US$50 9.8 / 10

Sao Paulo: approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Select dates to check the price and availability.

How we compare prices

Typical price: half of the compared prices are lower and half are higher. Prices may be for different stay dates. We compare properties on this city’s list in the same currency. In large cities, we select the most reviewed properties.

★ indicates official hotel stars and ● an estimated quality rating for other stays. We group properties with the same number of stars or quality points.

The amenities comparison uses one or two selected shared features, rather than the full list of amenities.

We compare ratings for properties with at least 50 reviews. We count amenities when they are listed in the data.

Price range of the similar-quality group: ~US$32 - ~US$392

Sao Paulo - more places to stay

Compare more places to stay in this city.

Apartment

Studio Moderno no Brooklin!

Sao Paulo

10.0
Exceptional84 reviews Booking.com

Guests staying at Studio Moderno no Brooklin! can enjoy a fitness centre, a terrace and a garden. A kitchen, a washing machine and a balcony come with the accommodation in this studio.

~US$76per night for 2 people

Apartment

Studio Conforto 1 Quarto no Brooklin!

Sao Paulo

10.0
Exceptional56 reviews Booking.com

Guests staying at Studio Conforto 1 Quarto no Brooklin! can enjoy a garden, a fitness centre and a terrace. Featured in this apartment are a kitchen, a private pool and a balcony.

~US$90per night for 2 people

Apartment

Melhor acomodação Brooklin

Sao Paulo

9.9
Exceptional40 reviews Booking.com

Guests at Melhor acomodação Brooklin have use of a garden, a fitness centre and a terrace. Available in this studio are a kitchen, a washing machine and a balcony.

~US$77per night for 2 people

Apartment

Apto próximo Av Paulista, 34 m2, garagem, metrô Mackenzie, 200 mts Shopping Frei Caneca, Localização e Conforto

Sao Paulo

9.9
Exceptional35 reviews Booking.com

Offering a sauna, a fitness centre and air conditioning, Apto próximo Av Paulista, 34 m2, garagem, metrô Mackenzie, 200 mts Shopping Frei Caneca, Localização e Conforto is 1.2 km from Copan Building. In this apartment, the amenities include a kitchen, a washing machine and a balcony.

~US$83per night for 2 people

Apartment

RESIDÊNCIAl JARDIM MAZZA LOFT STUDIO 01

Sao Paulo

10.0
Exceptional24 reviews Booking.com

Available for guests in this apartment are a kitchenette and a private entrance. The property has air conditioning. Points of interest include Teatro Alfa, 5.7 km away.

Apartment

Flat Horse no Coração do Brooklin

Sao Paulo

10.0
Exceptional29 reviews Booking.com

Guests at Flat Horse no Coração do Brooklin have use of a terrace. The accommodation in this apartment has a kitchen, a private pool and a hot tub.

~US$244per night for 2 people

Apartment

Anitta 2

Sao Paulo

10.0
Exceptional19 reviews Booking.com

Anitta 2 is an apartment with a fitness centre, a terrace and a garden. A hot tub and a private entrance are offered in this apartment.

~US$81per night for 2 people

Apartment

Studio Moderno ao lado do Metrô Alto da Ipiranga

Sao Paulo

9.4
Superb50 reviews Booking.com

Studio Moderno ao lado do Metrô Alto da Ipiranga has a fitness centre and a garden. A kitchenette, a washing machine and a patio come with the accommodation in this apartment.

~US$51per night for 2 people

Apartment

Liberdade Loft & Comfort

Sao Paulo

9.8
Exceptional43 reviews Booking.com

Facilities at Liberdade Loft & Comfort include a fitness centre. For guests in this apartment, a kitchenette, a washing machine and a balcony are available.

~US$55per night for 2 people

Apartment

Studio Acolhedor e Moderno no Centro de São Paulo!

Sao Paulo

9.8
Exceptional43 reviews Booking.com

At Studio Acolhedor e Moderno no Centro de São Paulo!, guests will find a garden. In this apartment, the accommodation features a kitchen, a washing machine and a balcony.

~US$55per night for 2 people

Apartment

Studio Completo no Coração de Pinheiros - NR

Sao Paulo

9.6
Exceptional49 reviews Booking.com

Studio Completo no Coração de Pinheiros - NR has a garden. For guests in this apartment, a private entrance and a tumble dryer are available.

~US$72per night for 2 people

Apartment

Studio Avanhandava

Sao Paulo

9.5
Exceptional28 reviews Booking.com

Featuring a minimarket, barbecue facilities and a fitness centre, Studio Avanhandava is 700 metres from Copan Building. Available for guests in this apartment are a kitchenette and a terrace.

~US$60per night for 2 people

Apartment

Feliz Studio no Brás com Piscina/Metrô Brás

Sao Paulo

6.0
9 reviews Booking.com

Featuring a swimming pool and a fitness centre, Feliz Studio no Brás com Piscina/Metrô Brás is 1.7 km from Museu Catavento. For guests in this studio, a kitchen, a private pool and a washing machine are available.

Apartment

Flat incrível hotel Wynd. Ibirapuera, com vaga

Sao Paulo

8.6
Fabulous63 reviews Booking.com

Guests at Flat incrível hotel Wynd. Ibirapuera, com vaga have use of a restaurant, a bar and a fitness centre. The property has a sauna, a hot tub and a swimming pool.

~US$101per night for 2 people

Holiday home

VN Frei Caneca | Ao Lado do Shopping Frei Caneca e Av. Paulista

Sao Paulo

6.6
61 reviews Booking.com

With a garden, a terrace and air conditioning on site, VN Frei Caneca | Ao Lado do Shopping Frei Caneca e Av. Paulista is 1 km from MASP Sao Paulo. In all studios and apartments, there is a kitchen.

~US$52per night for 2 people

Apartment

Studio moderno I A 500m do Nubank Parque

Sao Paulo

9.7
Exceptional47 reviews Booking.com

With a minimarket, air conditioning and a billiards table on site, Studio moderno I A 500m do Nubank Parque is 600 metres from Allianz Parque. In this apartment, a kitchenette, a washing machine and a tumble dryer are available.

~US$65per night for 2 people

Scroll to see more1 / 16

Indicative prices per night for 2 adults. Check the exact price for your dates.

Hotels in other cities

Discover places to stay in other destinations.

Hotel

Greenview Medellin By DRYM

Medellín · Colombia

8.5
Fabulous829 reviews Booking.com

Just 15 minutes' walk from Lleras Park, Greenview Medellin By DRYM offers a restaurant, a shared lounge and a picnic area. The facilities feature a snack bar, a garden and air conditioning.

~US$80per night for 2 people

Apartment

Case Così Apartments - Napoli

Naples · Italy

8.8
Fabulous392 reviews Booking.com

Case Così Apartments - Napoli is a property with a garden. Featured in some apartments, suites and studios are a balcony and a terrace.

~US$151per night for 2 people

Hotel

Hotel Ariston

Milan · Italy

8.3
Very good2 091 reviews Booking.com

Offering a bar, a shared lounge and a coffee shop, Hotel Ariston is 600 metres from Cordusio Metro Stop. A balcony is featured in some rooms and suites.

~US$285per night for 2 people

Hotel

Best Western Plus City Hotel

Genova · Italy

8.4
Very good1 417 reviews Booking.com

Best Western Plus City Hotel offers a restaurant, a bar and a fitness centre and is 200 metres from Piazza De Ferrari. Guests can use a balcony and a terrace in some rooms and suites.

~US$146per night for 2 people

Apartment

Palazzo Uguccioni Apartments

Florence · Italy

8.7
Fabulous189 reviews Booking.com

Palazzo Uguccioni Apartments has air conditioning and lies 90 metres from Uffizi Gallery. A kitchenette is offered in all studios, apartments and suites.

~US$187per night for 2 people

Apartment

Appartamenti Astoria

Bologna · Italy

7.5
Good1 925 reviews Booking.com

Appartamenti Astoria has a fitness centre. There is a kitchenette in all studios.

~US$151per night for 2 people

Apartment

Comfort Accommodation Residence

Bergamo · Italy

9.4
Superb506 reviews Booking.com

Comfort Accommodation Residence has air conditioning and lies 1.7 km from Centro Congressi Bergamo. Available for guests in all apartments and rooms is a private entrance.

Apartment

Central Apartments Shoshi

Tirana · Albania

9.4
Superb62 reviews Booking.com

Central Apartments Shoshi has a terrace, air conditioning and a coffee shop and lies 1 km from Skanderbeg Square. In all apartments, the accommodation features a private entrance.

~US$63per night for 2 people

Apartment

VILLA MARJAN - 3 bdr, 3 bath, parking

Split · Croatia

8.7
Fabulous32 reviews Booking.com

Set 1.8 km from Jezinac Beach, VILLA MARJAN - 3 bdr, 3 bath, parking offers a hot tub, barbecue facilities and outdoor furniture. Features in this apartment include a dishwasher, a balcony and a terrace.

Apartment

Luxury Skopje Apartments Premium

Skopje · North Macedonia

7.9
Good655 reviews Booking.com

Facilities at Luxury Skopje Apartments Premium include a terrace. Guests can use a balcony in all studios and apartments.

~US$51per night for 2 people

Apartment

Kitnet top 09 perto da UEM e do centro

Maringá · Brazil

10.0
Exceptional1 reviews Booking.com

Guests can expect a kitchen and a washing machine in this apartment. In terms of location, the property is 2.3 km from Maringa's Cathedral. Free on-site parking is available.

Apartment

Apartamento Riviera Ilha da Madeira

Riviera de São Lourenço · Brazil

8.9
Fabulous83 reviews Booking.com

Apartamento Riviera Ilha da Madeira has a restaurant, a garden and a sauna and lies 600 metres from Riviera de Sao Lourenco. Guests in this apartment can benefit from a private pool, a private entrance and a tumble dryer.

~US$186per night for 2 people

Scroll to see more1 / 12

Indicative prices per night for 2 adults. Check the exact price for your dates.