In this room, up to 1 guest can stay.
Hotel Aricanduva
Sao Paulo, BrazilAvenida Rio das Pedras, 2211 - Jd. Aricanduva, 78635-000
Choose dates to check prices.
The price depends on your stay dates.
- Up to 2 guests
- Bedrooms: 1
Rooms and prices
We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.
About the hotel
Hotel Aricanduva in Sao Paulo has a bar.
The property offers rooms.
Área de Proteção Ambiental Parque e Fazenda do Carmo lies 4.2 km from the hotel. Parque de Diversões Marisa is 6.7 km away.
A 24-hour reception is available. Wi-Fi and parking on site are free.
Distances to selected places
| Parque aquático SESC Itaquera | 3.8 km in a straight line |
|---|---|
| Planetário do Carmo | 4.8 km in a straight line |
| Museu Catavento | 15 km |
| Pinacoteca do Estado de São Paulo | 16 km |
Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.
Rooms
Compare rooms
Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.
| Room or apartment | Maximum guests | Beds |
|---|---|---|
| Single Room | 1 | Single bed |
| Double Room: Double bed | 2 | Double bed |
| Double Room: 2 single beds | 2 | 2 single beds |
Help me choose
Up to 2 guests can stay here.
At Hotel Aricanduva, this room sleeps up to 2 guests.
Hotel Aricanduva - amenities
-
Free Wi-Fi
-
Free parking
-
Family rooms
-
Non-smoking rooms
-
Bar
-
Daily housekeeping
-
24-hour front desk
General
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private parking
Services
- Free Wi-Fi
Food and drink
- Bar
Transport
- Parking garage
Reception services
- 24-hour front desk
Cleaning services
- Daily housekeeping
Other facilities
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi!
- Internet access and free Wi-Fi are available.
Parking
- Free parking!
- Free on-site parking is available, with private spaces and a parking garage.
House Rules
Stay times
Age at check-in
The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.
Children
The minimum guest age is 18.
Children are not allowed to stay.
Internet
Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.
Parking
There is no charge for using the on-site parking.
Pets
- Property information - original language
- Pets are not allowed.
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.
Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.
- Portuguese
Location
Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.
Frequently asked questions
How far is the bus station “Terminal Vila Carrao” from Hotel Aricanduva?
The bus station “Terminal Vila Carrao” is 2.3 km in a straight line from the property.
How far is the airport “Campo de Marte Airport” from Hotel Aricanduva?
Campo de Marte Airport is 15.1 km in a straight line from the property.
Guest reviews
The average score from 142 guest reviews is 5.9/10 . Read reviews of the hotel Hotel Aricanduva or add your own.
Share your experience of staying at Hotel Aricanduva. Tell us what you thought of the room, cleanliness and service. Your review will help others choose where to stay.
Your review
Sao Paulo - more places to stay
-
Top-rated hotels
-
Places to stay with family rooms
-
Highly rated properties: 1-3★ or equivalent (Sao Paulo)
04 - Apto Studio Liberdade Sé 500'Metrô ~US$51 Aconchegante Apartamento Entre Pinheiros e Jardins ~US$88 Apto Aconchegante no Portal do Morumbi, próx Estádio ~US$75 Moderno em Endereço Privilegiado, Pinheiros - Faria Lima - Cama Queen ~US$69 Perto de tudo ! Conforto no coração do Butantã ~US$161 Apto novinho na Barra Funda próximo ao Allianz V -
Places to stay with parking
-
Similar hotels in other destinations
Sao Paulo - more places to stay
- Metro Anhangabaú Sao Paulo - Ótima Localização
- Vila Olímpia Colors 3 DORM Vaga Wifi AC Metro
- Itaim bibi Apartment
- Flat luxuoso no centro comercial Faria Lima
- Mercure Sao Paulo Bela Vista ~US$113 / night
- Mercure Sao Paulo Pinheiros ~US$157 / night
- Mercure São Paulo Vila Olímpia ~US$217 / night
- Mercure Sao Paulo Moema ~US$334 / night
- Mercure São Paulo Nações Unidas ~US$109 / night
- Wyndham Garden São Paulo Convention Nortel ~US$132 / night
- Mercure Sao Paulo Pamplona ~US$220 / night
- Hotel Nacional Inn Jaraguá São Paulo ~US$309 / night
- Mercure São Paulo Ibirapuera Privilege ~US$285 / night
- Mercure São Paulo Berrini ~US$394 / night
- Mercure Sao Paulo Alamedas ~US$337 / night
- Mercure São Paulo JK ~US$322 / night
Indicative nightly prices for 2 adults. Check the exact price after selecting your dates.