Daher Center Hotel

Hotel

Sao Paulo, BrazilRua Coronel Batista da Luz 50, 01033-030

Indicative price per night~US$68

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 25 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Spa or wellness

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~US$68

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at Daher Center Hotel?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • Travelling with a group? “Luxury Quadruple Room” accommodates up to 4 guests.View details
  • Daher Center Hotel offers spa or wellness services.View details
  • If you want access to reception at any hour, it is open around the clock.View details

About the property

Daher Center Hotel is in Sao Paulo. Facilities include a spa.

With 20 m², “Superior Single Room” accommodates up to 1 guest. “Luxury Quadruple Room” has 20 m² of space for up to 4 guests. In all rooms, guests have access to a private bathroom and a desk. You can find air conditioning and a step-free shower in “Superior Single Room” and “Deluxe Double Room”, among others.

A lift is available in the building. Downtown Sao Paulo is 700 m from the property.

At this hotel, you can leave your luggage in storage. Reception is open around the clock. You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking. Guests can connect to Wi-Fi free of charge during their stay.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Downtown Sao Paulo700 m
Sao Paulo Municipal Market700 m
Pinacoteca700 m
Pinacotheca of the State of São Paulo780 m

Select your room

Help me choose
Help me choose
What do you need?
More requirements

All selected room features must belong to the same accommodation unit.

Add your main requirements and compare the rooms at the hotel Daher Center Hotel. Each option is compared separately. You can check the price and current availability before booking. View stay rules.

Clear

Practical questions before choosing a room

  • Looking for more space at Daher Center Hotel?

    Deluxe Double Room offers 20 m², while King Room offers 25 m².

  • Is a step-free shower available at Daher Center Hotel?

    For example: Superior Single Room, Deluxe Double Room have a step-free shower.

  • Is air conditioning available at Daher Center Hotel?

    For example: Superior Single Room, Deluxe Double Room have air conditioning.

  • Shower without a threshold and toilet with grab rails

    Deluxe Twin Room.

    The named room meets the listed requirements together. Check its availability and price for your dates. These features do not confirm an accessible route to the room or doorway dimensions.

Check the offer for the price, availability and stay conditions of your chosen accommodation.

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • towels
  • hairdryer
  • desk

Superior Single Room

Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Twin Room

Luxury Triple Room

Luxury Quadruple Room

King Room

Triplo Econômico Com Ventilador de Teto

Daher Center Hotel - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Room service

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Language
  • Portuguese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Daher Center Hotel on the map: Sao Paulo

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Daher Center Hotel?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 15:00. Check-out: from 11:30 to 12:00.

How does the accommodation at Daher Center Hotel differ?

Superior Single Room: up to 1 guest; 20 m²; bedrooms: 1; Single bed. Luxury Quadruple Room: up to 4 guests; 20 m²; bedrooms: 1; Single bed, Single bed, Single bed, Single bed. See also the full list of amenities.

Does Daher Center Hotel offer parking and what does it cost?

You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking.

Does Daher Center Hotel allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

Is reception at Daher Center Hotel open 24 hours?

The reception is open 24 hours a day.

What accessibility features does Daher Center Hotel offer?

Superior Single Room: step-free shower. Deluxe Twin Room: step-free shower, toilet with grab rails.

Is Wi-Fi at Daher Center Hotel free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at Daher Center Hotel?

Superior Single Room: air conditioning, desk, hairdryer, towels. Triplo Econômico Com Ventilador de Teto: desk, hairdryer, towels.

Does Daher Center Hotel have spa or wellness facilities?

Spa or wellness facilities are available on site.

Does Daher Center Hotel have a lift?

The building has a lift.

Daher Center Hotel: how does the price compare with hotels in Sao Paulo?

We compare this property’s price with hotels in the same city. Typical price: half of the hotels cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: 3★ hotels

Typical price: ~US$62 · this property: ~US$68

More expensive than 6 in 10 3★ hotels in this city.

Compared 3★ hotels: 318

Same standard and amenities

3★ hotels with accessible facilities and with family rooms: 27

Typical price: ~US$76 · this property: ~US$68

This property is 11% cheaper than the typical price for this group.

At a similar price: ~US$57 – ~US$78

  • Compared properties: 131
  • Rated higher than this property: 56
  • With a pool: 54
  • With breakfast: 7

Highest rated at this price: Lindo Studio Atmosfera 360 Novo Próximo ao Metro e Consulado · 9.7 · ~US$73

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties.

Reviews of Daher Center Hotel

The average score from 894 guest reviews is 8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Daher Center Hotel yet. Add yours on sleephotelssaopaulo.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10